Thursday, January 28, 2010

Robinho Provides Target For Drunken Profanity

Being boozed out of your mind and yelling horrible, personal shit at opposing players is alot more fun when you actually have half a clue who any of them are.  So for that reason, I wanna thank Robinho for joining Santos in time for the Red Bull Arena opener.

Good lookin' out, son!
...and ya mama ain't shit.

[Don't you just love all the in-depth soccer news coverage you get here?  WTF is a Goff?  Pfff.  HA!]

2 comments:

jim c said...

beckham came to minnesota for this event dubbed 'copa minnesota'. i dont remember shit after halftime and i couldnt talk for 2 days afterwards. you are a lucky bastard. usl player dirt is hard to dig up.

Faux Fur and Soccer Shirts said...

Haha! It's the effort that counts.